Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet (GLC-LH-SMD=)

MFR #: GLC-LH-SMD=
Quantity on hand: 96
Qty.
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Marketing Description
  • Wts & Dims
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
Weight: 2.65 oz
Manufacturer Warranty: 1 year warranty
Designed For: Cisco 2, 24, 38XX, 39XX, 39XX ES24, 4451, 48, 8, 892; ASR 901, 901 10; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3650, 3750, 4500, 6900; Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20, 40; Industrial Ethernet 2000; Line Card E-Series; ME 3600, 3600X 24, 3800; Nexus 30XX, 7000, 7000 48; Supervisor Engine 7L, 8; UCS 2208, 62XX

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet (GLC-LH-SMD=)

MFR #: GLC-LH-SMD=
Quantity on hand: 96
Qty.
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
1 Lbs each 10X7X2 Inches
Close